产物概况
  • 产物称号:ROF120M RF over fiber transmission module

  • 产物型号:ROF120M
  • 产物厂商:别的品牌
  • 产物文档:
你增加了1件商品 检查购物车
简略先容:
The RF over fiber transmission module ROF120M designed for RF/wireless signal transmission over long distance, which overcome the problem of high loss when the RF/wireless signal transmit over coaxial cable or free space.
概况先容:

ROF120M RF over fiber transmission module Profit

1.      High bandwidth

2.      Immune to RF jam

3.      Different wavelength is available 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm or WDM

4.      Compact size

Application

1.      Radar antenna remote

2.      For RF signal transmission over long distance

3.      Wireless signal transmission.

4.      Microwave signal distribution

5.      EW

Specification:

Parameters

unit

Typical value

Frequency range

GHz

0.01 – 12

Wavelength

1550nm+/-10nm

ITU wavelength available

Gain

dB

>-18@2GHz ( not include EDFA, EDFA optional)

Input IP3

dBm

26@10GHz

Input 1dB compression

dBm

≥+20

2nd Harmonic distortion

dBc

-70 typ.

SFDR

dBHz2/3

113

Max input RF power

dBm

10

Noise Figure

 

<-145dB/Hz

IM3 Distortion

dBc

<-90

Input/output impedance

Ohm

50

Optical connector

NA

FC/APC

RF connector

NA

SMA

标题:
内容:
接洽人:
接洽德律风:
Email:
公司称号:
接洽地点:
 
 
注:1.能够利用快速键Alt+S或Ctrl+Enter发送信息!
2.若有须要,请您留下您的具体接洽体例!